Synaxis of the Saints of Radonezh

Abramius Igumen of Galich, or Chukhloma Lake, disciple of St Sergius of Radonezh (+1375). He is commemorated on July 20.

Alexander of Moscow, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ after 1427). He is commemorated on June 13.

Alexander Peresbet, schema-monk, warrior, disciple of St Sergius (+1380). He is commemorated on September 7.

Andrew Oslyaba, warrior, schema-monk, disciple of St Sergius (+1380). He is commemorated on September 7.

Andrew Rublev, monk of Spaso-Andronikov Monastery, iconographer, disciple of St Sergius (+1430). He is commemorated on June 13 and July 4.

Andronicus of Moscow, Igumen, disciple of St Sergius (+1395). He is commemorated on June 13.

Anthony (Medvedev), Archimandrite (+1877). He is commemorated on May 12 and October 3.

Arsenius (Sakharov), Igumen of Komel, Vologda (+1550). He is commemorated on August 24.

Athanasius, Igumen of Vysokoe monastery in Serpukhov, disciple of St Sergius (+ after 1401). He is commemorated on September 12.

Athanasius the younger of Vysokoe monastery, disciple of St Sergius (+1395). He is also commemorated on September 12.

Athanasius, monk of Zhelezvy, Cherepovits, disciple of St Sergius (+ ca. 1388). He is commemorated on July 5, September 25, November 26.

Barnabas (Merkulov), Hieromonk, Elder of Gethsemane Skete of St Sergius Lavra (+1906). He is commemorated on February 17.

Bartholomew, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ 14th century).He is commemorated on June 11.

Basil, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1392). He is commemorated on January 1.

Bassian (Rylo), Archbishop of Rostov (+1481). He is commemorated on March 23.

Cassian, abbot of Avnezh, Vologda (+1392). Commemorated on June 15.

Cyril, Igumen of White Lake (Cosmas, in the world), (+1427). He is commemorated on June 9.

Cyril, Schema-monk, father of St Sergius (+ca. 1337). He is commemorated on January 18 and September 28.

Daniel the Black, monk, iconographer, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1426). He is commemorated on June 13.

Demetrius of the Don, Grand Duke (+1399). He is commemorated on May 19.

Demetrius, Igumen of Priluki, Vologda. (+1392). He is commemorated on February 11.

Dionysius Archimandrite of Radonezh (David Zobninovsky in the world, +1633). He is commemorated on May 12.

Dionysius Archbishop of Suzdal (+1385). He is commemorated on June 26 and October 15.

Dorotheus, monk, bookkeeper (+1622). He is commemorated on June 5.

Elias, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+1384). He is commemorated on May 29.

Elisei (Elisha), hierodeacon, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on June 14.

Epiphanius the wise, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1418-22). He is commemorated on May 12.

Eudokia (Euphrosyne in monasticism), Grand Duchess, wife of St Demetrius of the Don (+1407). She is commemorated on May 17 and July 7.

Euthymius, Archimandrite of Suzdal, wonderworker (+1404 or 1405). He is commemorated on April 1 and July 4.

Gregory (Avnezhsky), Igumen, hieromartyr (+1392). He is commemorated on June 15.

Gregory (Golutvin), monk disciple of St Sergius (+14th or 15th century). He is commemorated on January 25.

Ignatius, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+after 1392). He is commemorated on December 20.

Innocent, Metropolitan of Moscow (John Popov-Veniaminov in the world +1877). He is commemorated on March 31 and October 6 (his glorification in 1977).

Ioannicius, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on November 4.

Irenarchus, monk, sacristan (+ 1621). He is commemorated on January 12 and November 28.

Isaac Molchanik, disciple of St Sergius (+1388).He is commemorated on May 30.

James of Zhelenzy Bor, disciple of St Sergius (+1442). He is commemorated on April 11 and May 5 (the uncovering of his relics in 1613.

James Stromynsk, Igumen, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on April 21.

James Yakut, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on October 23.

Joasaph, Bishop of Belgorod (Joachim Andreevich Gorlenko in the world +1754). He is commemorated on December 10 and September 4 (the uncovering of his relics in 1911).

Joasaph (Borov) Archimandrite, hieromartyr (+1610). He is commemorated on January 12 and July 5.

Joasaph (Skripitsyn), Metropolitan of Moscow (+1555). He is commemorated on July 27.

Leontius (Stromynsky), monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1380). He is commemorated on July 20.

Macarius, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1392). He is commemorated on January 19.

Maximus the Greek, monk (+1556). He is commemorated on January 21 and June 21 (the uncovering of his relics in 1996).

Maria, schema-nun, mother of St Sergius (+ca. 1337). She is commemorated on January 18 and September 28.

Martinian, Igumen of White Lake (+1423). He is commemorated on January 12, and October 7 (the uncovering of his relics in 1514).

Methodius, Igumen of Peshnosha, disciple of St Sergius (+1392). He is commemorated on June 4 and June 14.

Metrophanes, Igumen, Elder, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1392). He is commemorated on June 4.

Michael, Bishop of Smolensk (+1402). He is commemorated on November 28.

Micah, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+1385). He is commemorated on May 6.

Nahum, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on December 1.

Nectarius, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on November 29.

Nikita of Borov, disciple of St Sergius (+after 1421). He is commemorated on May 1.

Nikephorus of Borov, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1414). He is commemorated on February 9.

Nikon of Radonezh, Igumen, disciple of St Sergius (+1426). He is commemorated on November 17, July 7, and September 27.

Onesimus, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+14th century). He is commemorated on February 15.

Paul of Komel (Obnora), monk, disciple of St Sergius (1429). He is commemorated on January 10 and October 7.

Paul of Rostov, Igumen of Sts Boris and Gleb monastery (+after 1409). He is commemorated on October 22.

Romanus, Igumen of Kirzach, disciple of St Sergius (+1392). He is commemorated on July 29.

Sabbas of Moscow, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+1410). He is commemorated on June 13.

Sabbas, Igumen of Storozhev (Zvenigorod), disciple of St Sergius (+1406). He is commemorated on January 19, August 23 (second uncovering of his relics), and December 3.

Sabbas of Stromysk, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+1392). He is commemorated on July 20.

Serapion, Archbishop of Novgorod (+1516). He is commemorated on March 16 and April 7.

Sergius of Obnora, Nurom, Vologada, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+1412). He is commemorated on October 7.

Sergius, Igumen of Radonezh, wonderworker (+1392). He is commemorated on September 25 (repose), July 5 (uncovering of his relics in 1422), and on August 24 (commemoration of the appearance of the Most Holy Theotokos to St Sergius).

Simon, Archimandrite of Radonezh and Smolensk, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1392). He is commemorated on May 10.

Simon, ecclesiarch, disciple of St Sergius (+after 1392). He is commemorated on May 10.

Stephen, hieroschema-monk, Igumen of Makhrishche (+1406). He is commemorated on July 14.

Stephen of Moscow, monk, brother of St Sergius (+14-15 centuries) He is commemorated on July 14.

Stephen, Bishop of Perm (+1396). He is commemorated on April 26.

Sylvester of Obnora, monk, wonderworker (+1379). He is commemorated on April 25.

Theodore, Archbishop of Rostov, nephew of St Sergius (+1394). He is commemorated on November 28.

Theodore, Igumen of Rostov (+1409). He is commemorated on October 22.

Theodosius of Cherepovits, monk, disciple of St Sergius (+ca. 1388). He is commemorated on July 5, September 25, and November 26.

Therapon, Archimandrite, Igumen of White Lake, Mozhaisk and Luzhetsk, wonderworker (+1426). He is commemorated on May 27 and December 27.

Therapon, monk of Borov and Kaluga, disciple of St Sergius (+14th and 15th century). He is commemorated on May 27.